Order your ARC 2014-2015 Salon Catalogue

Click here to become a sponsor

   
Nymphs and Satyr, by William Bouguereau (Detail)
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to learn more click to learn more click to learn more
click to see upcoming exhibition information Click to visit the Living Masters Gallery Click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Salon click to see the winners of the 2016 ARC Scholarship
Niccolo Di
Pietro
Italian
born 1394- died 1440

Also known as:
Niccolo Di Pietro

Nationality:
Italian

Madonna and Child and a Devotee

1394
Tempera on panel
107 x 65 cm
(42.13" x 25.59")
Galleria dell'Accademia (Florence, Italy)

Added: 2005-05-31
Madonna and Child and a Devotee